Skip to content
TVLogic Monitor F-5A

TVLogicMonitor F-5A

The TVLogic 5.6" monitor is an OLED (organic LED) monitor with a native resolution of 1920x1080. Thanks to its 3G-SDI and HDMI, it can support several video formats.

Read the full description
Price grid€55 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€55
3 days×2.3€126
1 week×3.5€193
3 weeks×12€660

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Screen
5.5 inch, IPS LCD
Resolution
1,920 x 1,080
Brightness
500 cd/m²
Video inputs
3G-SDI, HDMI
Video outputs
3G-SDI, HDMI (cross-conversion)
Monitoring tools
3D LUT, HDR (PQ, HLG, S-Log3), waveform, vectorscope, focus assist, peaking, anamorphic de-squeeze
Power input
6-34 V DC; built-in Sony L-series battery bracket
Power draw
10 W
Dimensions
16.3 x 9.2 x 2.8 cm
Weight
420 g

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Further details

Size
5.5 inches
Viewing angle
160 x 160°
Resolution
1920 x 1080
Colour depth
16.7 M
Brightness
350 cd/m²
Contrast ratio
17,000:1
Inputs / Outputs
1 X BNC
3G-SDI A Channel Input
1 X HDMI
HDMI Input
1 X BNC
3G-SDI Output
1 X HDMI
HDMI Output
Audio
Input
InputSDI-embedded audio (group, channel-selectable)
Outputs
Headphone jack audio output:
1 x 3.5 mm stereo jack
1 x Internal speaker
Other functions
USB
Upgrade via USB cable
Ethernet
Conversion
HDMI to HDMI, SDI to SDI, SDI to HDMI, HDMI to SDI

Description

The TVLogic 5.6" monitor is an OLED (organic LED) monitor with a native resolution of 1920x1080. Thanks to its 3G-SDI and HDMI, it can support several video formats.

This field monitor offers faithful colour reproduction, deep blacks and a very wide viewing angle.

In the same category

TVLogic Monitor F-5A€55 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

TVLogic Monitor F-5A

TVLogic rental in Paris

€55 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €126 · 1 week : €192 · 3 weeks : €660. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

TVLogic Monitor F-5A

Description

The TVLogic 5.6" monitor is an OLED (organic LED) monitor with a native resolution of 1920x1080. Thanks to its 3G-SDI and HDMI, it can support several video formats.

This field monitor offers faithful colour reproduction, deep blacks and a very wide viewing angle.

Specifications

Screen5.5 inch, IPS LCD
Resolution1,920 x 1,080
Brightness500 cd/m²
Video inputs3G-SDI, HDMI
Video outputs3G-SDI, HDMI (cross-conversion)
Monitoring tools3D LUT, HDR (PQ, HLG, S-Log3), waveform, vectorscope, focus assist, peaking, anamorphic de-squeeze
Power input6-34 V DC; built-in Sony L-series battery bracket
Power draw10 W
Dimensions16.3 x 9.2 x 2.8 cm
Weight420 g

Manufacturer's page

Specifications

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Cameras · Lenses · Tripods and heads

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com