Skip to content
SmallHD Monitor 702 Touch

SmallHDMonitor 702 Touch

SmallHD 702 Touch 7-inch touchscreen monitor, with an aluminium housing and a 1,500-nit display viewable outdoors, accepting 4K over HDMI and serving as a camera or focus-pulling monitor.

Read the full description
Price grid€60 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€60
3 days×2.3€138
1 week×3.5€210
3 weeks×12€720

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Screen
7 inch, touchscreen
Resolution
1,920 x 1,200
Brightness
1,500 cd/m²
Video inputs
2 x 3G-SDI (the second doubles as an output), HDMI (up to 4K 30p)
Video outputs
SDI (loop-out), HDMI
Monitoring tools
3D LUT, waveform, vectorscope, histogram, false colour, zebras, focus assist, peaking, anamorphic de-squeeze
Power input
10-34 V DC (barrel), Sony L-series batteries
Delivered weight
0.7 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

SmallHD 702 Touch 7-inch touchscreen monitor, with an aluminium housing and a 1,500-nit display viewable outdoors, accepting 4K over HDMI and serving as a camera or focus-pulling monitor.

SmallHD’s software offers false colour, zebras, histogram, waveform, vectorscope, focus assist and 3D LUTs, arranged in pages; pixel zoom is controlled by pinching the screen.

Specifications

• Display: 7-inch touchscreen, 1,500 nits

• HDMI: input and output, up to 4Kp30

• SDI: one input and one input/output, up to 1080p60

• Power: 10 to 34 V DC (barrel), Sony L-series style batteries

• Other: headphone jack, SD card slot, 1/4"-20 mounting points

In the same category

SmallHD Monitor 702 Touch€60 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

SmallHD Monitor 702 Touch

SmallHD rental in Paris

€60 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €138 · 1 week : €210 · 3 weeks : €720. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

SmallHD Monitor 702 Touch

Description

SmallHD 702 Touch 7-inch touchscreen monitor, with an aluminium housing and a 1,500-nit display viewable outdoors, accepting 4K over HDMI and serving as a camera or focus-pulling monitor.

SmallHD’s software offers false colour, zebras, histogram, waveform, vectorscope, focus assist and 3D LUTs, arranged in pages; pixel zoom is controlled by pinching the screen.

Specifications

Specifications

Screen7 inch, touchscreen
Resolution1,920 x 1,200
Brightness1,500 cd/m²
Video inputs2 x 3G-SDI (the second doubles as an output), HDMI (up to 4K 30p)
Video outputsSDI (loop-out), HDMI
Monitoring tools3D LUT, waveform, vectorscope, histogram, false colour, zebras, focus assist, peaking, anamorphic de-squeeze
Power input10-34 V DC (barrel), Sony L-series batteries
Delivered weight0.7 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Cameras · Lenses · Tripods and heads

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com