Skip to content
Angénieux Zoom Optimo 45-120mm T/2.8

AngénieuxZoom Optimo 45-120mm T/2.8

Read the full description
Ø 114 mm
Price grid€500 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€500
3 days×2.3€1,150
1 week×3.5€1,750
3 weeks×12€6,000

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Coverage
Super 35+ (31.4 mm image circle)
Focal length
45 to 120 mm
Aperture
T2.8
Close focus
0.94 m
Front diameter
114 mm
Length
20.3 cm
Weight
1.95 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

• Weight: 1.95kg

• Length: 203mm

• Front diameter: 114mm

• Remarks: Compatible with ADS/I - Multi X2 AND X1.4

• Zoom: 45-120mm

• Image circle diameter: 31.4

• Camera mount: PL, Canon EF, Panavision

• Aperture: f/2.6-T2.8

In the same category

Angénieux Zoom Optimo 45-120mm T/2.8€500 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Angénieux Zoom Optimo 45-120mm T/2.8

Angénieux rental in Paris

€500 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €1,150 · 1 week : €1,750 · 3 weeks : €6,000. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Angénieux Zoom Optimo 45-120mm T/2.8

Description

Specifications

CoverageSuper 35+ (31.4 mm image circle)
Focal length45 to 120 mm
ApertureT2.8
Close focus0.94 m
Front diameter114 mm
Length20.3 cm
Weight1.95 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Matte boxes · Follow focus · Adapters and accessories · Cameras

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com