Skip to content
Avenger Stand U126 A5036CS Roller Low Base

AvengerStand U126 A5036CS Roller Low Base

Avenger A5036CS junior roller stand in chrome steel, on a low base with braked wheels, for moving a lamp weighing up to 40 kg around the set.

Read the full description
2 Section 156 cm-360cm
Price grid€10 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€10
3 days×2.3€23
1 week×3.5€35
3 weeks×12€120

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
junior roller stand, low base, braked wheels, chrome steel
Maximum payload
40 kg
Mount
28 mm (1 1/8") junior socket and retractable 16 mm (5/8") baby pin
Folded length
1.30 m
Weight
13.6 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Avenger A5036CS junior roller stand in chrome steel, on a low base with braked wheels, for moving a lamp weighing up to 40 kg around the set.

Its combo head pairs a 28 mm receiver with a retractable 16 mm pin.

Specifications

• Maximum load: 40 kg

• Column: 3 sections, 2 of them risers, Ø 45, 40 and 35 mm

• A9000N braked wheels

• Weight: 13.6 kg; made in Italy

In the same category

Avenger Stand U126 A5036CS Roller Low Base€10 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Avenger Stand U126 A5036CS Roller Low Base

Avenger rental in Paris

€10 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €23 · 1 week : €35 · 3 weeks : €120. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Avenger Stand U126 A5036CS Roller Low Base

Description

Avenger A5036CS junior roller stand in chrome steel, on a low base with braked wheels, for moving a lamp weighing up to 40 kg around the set.

Its combo head pairs a 28 mm receiver with a retractable 16 mm pin.

Specifications

Specifications

Typejunior roller stand, low base, braked wheels, chrome steel
Maximum payload40 kg
Mount28 mm (1 1/8") junior socket and retractable 16 mm (5/8") baby pin
Folded length1.30 m
Weight13.6 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : LED · HMI · Grip

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com