Skip to content
Manfrotto Mini Tripod

ManfrottoMini Tripod

Manfrotto compact lighting stand (Compact Photo Stand Mini 1051BAC), adjustable from 75 to 211 cm, for a light source or accessory of up to 4 kg.

Read the full description
3 section 75cm-211cm
Price grid€10 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€10
3 days×2.3€23
1 week×3.5€35
3 weeks×12€120

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
compact light stand, black aluminium, air-cushioned
Height
0.75 to 2.11 m
Maximum payload
4 kg
Mount
16 mm spigot, 1/4" and 3/8" threads
Folded length
0.67 m
Delivered weight
1 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Manfrotto compact lighting stand (Compact Photo Stand Mini 1051BAC), adjustable from 75 to 211 cm, for a light source or accessory of up to 4 kg.

Its columns lower on an air cushion, which protects fingers and equipment when a lock is released; it packs down into a compact bundle.

Specifications

• Height: 75 to 211 cm

• Load: 4 kg

• Damping: air cushioned

In the same category

Manfrotto Mini Tripod€10 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Manfrotto Mini Tripod

Manfrotto rental in Paris

€10 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €23 · 1 week : €35 · 3 weeks : €120. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Manfrotto Mini Tripod

Description

Manfrotto compact lighting stand (Compact Photo Stand Mini 1051BAC), adjustable from 75 to 211 cm, for a light source or accessory of up to 4 kg.

Its columns lower on an air cushion, which protects fingers and equipment when a lock is released; it packs down into a compact bundle.

Specifications

Specifications

Typecompact light stand, black aluminium, air-cushioned
Height0.75 to 2.11 m
Maximum payload4 kg
Mount16 mm spigot, 1/4" and 3/8" threads
Folded length0.67 m
Delivered weight1 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : LED · HMI · Grip

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com