Skip to content
Manfrotto Stand 1004BAC

ManfrottoStand 1004BAC

Manfrotto Master Stand 1004BAC lighting stand in black aluminium, with an air-cushioned column: it rises from 124 to 366 cm and carries up to 9 kg.

Read the full description
124-366cm BK
Price grid€3 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€3
3 days×2.3€7
1 week×3.5€11
3 weeks×12€36

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
light stand, black aluminium, air-cushioned
Height
1.24 to 3.66 m
Maximum payload
9 kg (including at maximum height)
Mount
16 mm spigot, 1/4" and 3/8" threads (015 adapter)
Folded length
1.07 m
Weight
2.4 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Manfrotto Master Stand 1004BAC lighting stand in black aluminium, with an air-cushioned column: it rises from 124 to 366 cm and carries up to 9 kg.

The cushioning slows the sections as they come down, protecting equipment and fingers. Its 160 cm footprint keeps it steady and several stands stack together for transport.

Specifications

• Height: 124 to 366 cm; closed length: 107 cm

• Maximum load: 9 kg

• Column: 4 sections, Ø 35, 30, 25 and 20 mm

• Fitting: 3/8" and 1/4" male attachment, removable adapter

• Weight: 2.4 kg

In the same category

Manfrotto Stand 1004BAC€3 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Manfrotto Stand 1004BAC

Manfrotto rental in Paris

€3 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €7 · 1 week : €10 · 3 weeks : €36. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Manfrotto Stand 1004BAC

Description

Manfrotto Master Stand 1004BAC lighting stand in black aluminium, with an air-cushioned column: it rises from 124 to 366 cm and carries up to 9 kg.

The cushioning slows the sections as they come down, protecting equipment and fingers. Its 160 cm footprint keeps it steady and several stands stack together for transport.

Specifications

Specifications

Typelight stand, black aluminium, air-cushioned
Height1.24 to 3.66 m
Maximum payload9 kg (including at maximum height)
Mount16 mm spigot, 1/4" and 3/8" threads (015 adapter)
Folded length1.07 m
Weight2.4 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : LED · HMI · Grip

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com