Skip to content
Avenger 1K Stand Junior A0030CS

Avenger1K Stand Junior A0030CS

Avenger Baby Stand 30 (A0030CS) in chrome steel, extending from 113 to 300 cm to carry a light or accessory of up to 10 kg on its 16 mm pin.

Read the full description
3 Sections - 113cm-300cm
Price grid€4 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€4
3 days×2.3€9
1 week×3.5€14
3 weeks×12€48

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
baby stand, chrome-plated steel
Height
1.13 to 3.00 m
Maximum payload
10 kg
Mount
16 mm (5/8") baby pin, non-threaded
Folded length
1.00 m
Delivered weight
5.7 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Avenger Baby Stand 30 (A0030CS) in chrome steel, extending from 113 to 300 cm to carry a light or accessory of up to 10 kg on its 16 mm pin.

Its column has four sections, three of them risers; a levelling leg compensates for uneven ground.

Specifications

• Closed length: 100 cm

• Fitting: 16 mm (5/8″) unthreaded pin

• Column: Ø 35, 30, 25 and 20 mm

• Weight: 6.5 kg; made in Italy

In the same category

Avenger 1K Stand Junior A0030CS€4 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Avenger 1K Stand Junior A0030CS

Avenger rental in Paris

€4 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €9 · 1 week : €14 · 3 weeks : €48. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Avenger 1K Stand Junior A0030CS

Description

Avenger Baby Stand 30 (A0030CS) in chrome steel, extending from 113 to 300 cm to carry a light or accessory of up to 10 kg on its 16 mm pin.

Its column has four sections, three of them risers; a levelling leg compensates for uneven ground.

Specifications

Specifications

Typebaby stand, chrome-plated steel
Height1.13 to 3.00 m
Maximum payload10 kg
Mount16 mm (5/8") baby pin, non-threaded
Folded length1.00 m
Delivered weight5.7 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : LED · HMI · Grip

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com