Skip to content
Cooke Single Lens S4 135mm T/2

CookeSingle Lens S4 135mm T/2

A Cooke S4/i 135 mm prime lens at T2, in PL mount and covering Super 35, part of a series of 18 matched focal lengths ranging from 12 mm to 300 mm.

Read the full description
Ø 110 mm
Price grid€200 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€200
3 days×2.3€460
1 week×3.5€700
3 weeks×12€2,400

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Mount
PL
Coverage
Super 35 (30 mm image circle)
Focal length
135 mm
Aperture
T2
Close focus
0.85 m
Front diameter
110 mm
Filter thread
M105 x 0.75
Length
18.4 cm
Weight
2.25 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

A Cooke S4/i 135 mm prime lens at T2, in PL mount and covering Super 35, part of a series of 18 matched focal lengths ranging from 12 mm to 300 mm.

The /i system sends focus and iris position to the camera, data that is useful for visual effects.

Specifications

• Aperture: T2 to T22

• Minimum focus distance: 0.85 m

• Length: 184 mm; weight: 2.25 kg

• Focus and iris gears at 0.8 module

In the same category

Cooke Single Lens S4 135mm T/2€200 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Cooke Single Lens S4 135mm T/2

Cooke rental in Paris

€200 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €460 · 1 week : €700 · 3 weeks : €2,400. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Cooke Single Lens S4 135mm T/2

Description

A Cooke S4/i 135 mm prime lens at T2, in PL mount and covering Super 35, part of a series of 18 matched focal lengths ranging from 12 mm to 300 mm.

The /i system sends focus and iris position to the camera, data that is useful for visual effects.

Specifications

Specifications

MountPL
CoverageSuper 35 (30 mm image circle)
Focal length135 mm
ApertureT2
Close focus0.85 m
Front diameter110 mm
Filter threadM105 x 0.75
Length18.4 cm
Weight2.25 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Matte boxes · Follow focus · Adapters and accessories · Cameras

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com