Skip to content
Atlas Lens Orion 25mm T/2

AtlasLens Orion 25mm T/2

Atlas Orion 25 mm T2 anamorphic lens, 2x squeeze, PL mount: a wide angle from the Orion series with a vintage-inspired look, a painterly background blur and distinctive yet controlled flares.

Read the full description
Ø 114 mm
Price grid€200 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€200
3 days×2.3€460
1 week×3.5€700
3 weeks×12€2,400

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Mount
PL
Coverage
4-perf Super 35 (31 mm image circle)
Focal length
25 mm
Aperture
T2
Squeeze factor
2x
Close focus
0.45 m
Length
18.7 cm
Weight
2.8 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Atlas Orion 25 mm T2 anamorphic lens, 2x squeeze, PL mount: a wide angle from the Orion series with a vintage-inspired look, a painterly background blur and distinctive yet controlled flares.

Orion lenses are built around a true front anamorphic group. Focus and iris rings sit in the same position across the series, which cuts down adjustments when changing lenses. The Atlas LF 1.6x extender expands coverage to larger sensors.

Specifications

• Aperture: T2

• Squeeze: 2x, front anamorphic

• Image circle: 31 mm (4-perf Super 35)

• Mount: PL

• 14-blade iris, all-glass optics

In the same category

Atlas Lens Orion 25mm T/2€200 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Atlas Lens Orion 25mm T/2

Atlas rental in Paris

€200 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €460 · 1 week : €700 · 3 weeks : €2,400. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Atlas Lens Orion 25mm T/2

Description

Atlas Orion 25 mm T2 anamorphic lens, 2x squeeze, PL mount: a wide angle from the Orion series with a vintage-inspired look, a painterly background blur and distinctive yet controlled flares.

Orion lenses are built around a true front anamorphic group. Focus and iris rings sit in the same position across the series, which cuts down adjustments when changing lenses. The Atlas LF 1.6x extender expands coverage to larger sensors.

Specifications

Specifications

MountPL
Coverage4-perf Super 35 (31 mm image circle)
Focal length25 mm
ApertureT2
Squeeze factor2x
Close focus0.45 m
Length18.7 cm
Weight2.8 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Matte boxes · Follow focus · Adapters and accessories · Cameras

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com