Skip to content
De Sisti Fresnel 1kW

De SistiFresnel 1kW

De Sisti 1 kW tungsten Fresnel, fitted with a Fresnel lens that narrows or widens the beam and four barn doors to direct and shape the light.

Read the full description
Price grid€15 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€15
3 days×2.3€35
1 week×3.5€53
3 weeks×12€180

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Light source
Tungsten
Power draw
1,000 W
Power input
230 V AC
Colour temperature
3,200 K
Delivered weight
6.3 kg

Description

De Sisti 1 kW tungsten Fresnel, fitted with a Fresnel lens that narrows or widens the beam and four barn doors to direct and shape the light.

Specifications

• Power: 1 kW

• Source: tungsten lamp

• Optics: Fresnel lens, adjustable beam

• Barn doors: 4

In the same category

De Sisti Fresnel 1kW€15 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

De Sisti Fresnel 1kW

De Sisti rental in Paris

€15 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €34 · 1 week : €52 · 3 weeks : €180. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

De Sisti Fresnel 1kW

Description

De Sisti 1 kW tungsten Fresnel, fitted with a Fresnel lens that narrows or widens the beam and four barn doors to direct and shape the light.

Specifications

Specifications

Light sourceTungsten
Power draw1,000 W
Power input230 V AC
Colour temperature3,200 K
Delivered weight6.3 kg

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Stands · Diffusion and reflection · Softboxes and louvers · Flags and blackout · DMX · Electrics

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com