Skip to content
ARRI Fresnel 300W Plus

ARRIFresnel 300W Plus

ARRI 300 Plus tungsten Fresnel, 300 W, from the ARRI Junior range: a small, compact and lightweight source with an adjustable beam, designed for location work as well as small studios.

Read the full description
Price grid€15 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€15
3 days×2.3€35
1 week×3.5€53
3 weeks×12€180

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Light source
Tungsten (Fresnel)
Power draw
300 W
Power input
230 V or 120 V AC, depending on lamp
Colour temperature
3,200 K
Beam angle
14 to 53°
Illuminance
1,867 lux at 3 m (spot)
Control
external dimmer (0 to 100%)
IP rating
IP20
Dimensions
18.7 x 20.9 x 16 cm
Fixture weight
2 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

ARRI 300 Plus tungsten Fresnel, 300 W, from the ARRI Junior range: a small, compact and lightweight source with an adjustable beam, designed for location work as well as small studios.

ARRI pays close attention to the lens and reflector for optical quality, and the extruded, die-cast aluminium body resists corrosion.

Specifications

• Lamp: 300 W, 3,200 °K, GY9.5 base

• Beam: 14° to 53°

• Lens: Ø 80 mm; accessories: Ø 130 mm

• Weight: approx. 2 kg

• Mounting: 16 mm (5/8")

• Protection: IP20

In the same category

ARRI Fresnel 300W Plus€15 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

ARRI Fresnel 300W Plus

ARRI rental in Paris

€15 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €34 · 1 week : €52 · 3 weeks : €180. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

ARRI Fresnel 300W Plus

Description

ARRI 300 Plus tungsten Fresnel, 300 W, from the ARRI Junior range: a small, compact and lightweight source with an adjustable beam, designed for location work as well as small studios.

ARRI pays close attention to the lens and reflector for optical quality, and the extruded, die-cast aluminium body resists corrosion.

Specifications

Specifications

Light sourceTungsten (Fresnel)
Power draw300 W
Power input230 V or 120 V AC, depending on lamp
Colour temperature3,200 K
Beam angle14 to 53°
Illuminance1,867 lux at 3 m (spot)
Controlexternal dimmer (0 to 100%)
IP ratingIP20
Dimensions18.7 x 20.9 x 16 cm
Fixture weight2 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Stands · Diffusion and reflection · Softboxes and louvers · Flags and blackout · DMX · Electrics

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com