Skip to content
Canon Zoom 70-200 mm F/2.8L IS II USM

CanonZoom 70-200 mm F/2.8L IS II USM

The Canon 70-200 mm F/2.8 telephoto lens, a high-performance L-series zoom.

Read the full description
Ø 77 mm
Price grid€40 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€40
3 days×2.3€92
1 week×3.5€140
3 weeks×12€480

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Mount
Canon EF
Coverage
full frame (24 x 36)
Focal length
70 to 200 mm
Aperture
f/2.8
Close focus
1.2 m
Filter thread
M77
Length
19.9 cm
Weight
1.49 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

The Canon 70-200 mm F/2.8 telephoto lens, a high-performance L-series zoom.

• 4-stop image stabiliser

• Fluorite and UD glass elements

• Improved durability

• Minimum focus distance of 1.2 m

• Water and dust sealing

• Ring-type USM autofocus motor

In the same category

Canon Zoom 70-200 mm F/2.8L IS II USM€40 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Canon Zoom 70-200 mm F/2.8L IS II USM

Canon rental in Paris

€40 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €92 · 1 week : €140 · 3 weeks : €480. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Canon Zoom 70-200 mm F/2.8L IS II USM

Description

The Canon 70-200 mm F/2.8 telephoto lens, a high-performance L-series zoom.

Specifications

MountCanon EF
Coveragefull frame (24 x 36)
Focal length70 to 200 mm
Aperturef/2.8
Close focus1.2 m
Filter threadM77
Length19.9 cm
Weight1.49 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Matte boxes · Follow focus · Adapters and accessories · Cameras

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com