Skip to content
Avenger Stand Strato Safe Baby B7018

AvengerStand Strato Safe Baby B7018

Avenger Strato Safe 18 (B7018) crank-up stand, the smallest in the Strato Safe range: it raises and lowers a heavy lamp of up to 100 kg by crank, between 1.05 m and 1.75 m.

Read the full description
1 Section 110cm - 175cm
Price grid€35 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€35
3 days×2.3€81
1 week×3.5€123
3 weeks×12€420

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
crank-up stand (Strato Safe), braked wheels
Height
1.05 to 1.75 m
Maximum payload
100 kg (including at 1.75 m)
Mount
28 mm (1 1/8") junior socket
Folded length
1.26 m
Weight
30.7 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Avenger Strato Safe 18 (B7018) crank-up stand, the smallest in the Strato Safe range: it raises and lowers a heavy lamp of up to 100 kg by crank, between 1.05 m and 1.75 m.

Its single riser is driven by an independent gearbox, operated with the removable ratchet crank handle supplied. The legs are aluminium, the column chrome steel, and the 80 mm foam-filled wheels are braked.

Specifications

• Height: 105 to 175 cm; closed length: 126 cm

• Maximum load: 100 kg

• Structure: 2 sections, 1 riser; column Ø 70 and 60 mm

• Fitting: 28 mm receiver

• Weight: 30.7 kg

In the same category

Avenger Stand Strato Safe Baby B7018€35 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Avenger Stand Strato Safe Baby B7018

Avenger rental in Paris

€35 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €80 · 1 week : €122 · 3 weeks : €420. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Avenger Stand Strato Safe Baby B7018

Description

Avenger Strato Safe 18 (B7018) crank-up stand, the smallest in the Strato Safe range: it raises and lowers a heavy lamp of up to 100 kg by crank, between 1.05 m and 1.75 m.

Its single riser is driven by an independent gearbox, operated with the removable ratchet crank handle supplied. The legs are aluminium, the column chrome steel, and the 80 mm foam-filled wheels are braked.

Specifications

Specifications

Typecrank-up stand (Strato Safe), braked wheels
Height1.05 to 1.75 m
Maximum payload100 kg (including at 1.75 m)
Mount28 mm (1 1/8") junior socket
Folded length1.26 m
Weight30.7 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : LED · HMI · Grip

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com