Skip to content
Avenger Stand A3056CS Overhead Stand Steel

AvengerStand A3056CS Overhead Stand Steel

Avenger A3056CS overhead stand (“Mombo Combo”) in chrome steel, rising to 5.57 m and carrying 40 kg, with a 115 mm grip head and a 28 mm receiver on top for a butterfly frame.

Read the full description
Price grid€20 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€20
3 days×2.3€46
1 week×3.5€70
3 weeks×12€240

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
overhead stand (Mombo Combo), wide base
Height
1.99 to 5.57 m
Maximum payload
40 kg (including at maximum height)
Mount
28 mm (1 1/8") socket, 115 mm grip head
Folded length
1.95 m
Weight
16.8 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Avenger A3056CS overhead stand (“Mombo Combo”) in chrome steel, rising to 5.57 m and carrying 40 kg, with a 115 mm grip head and a 28 mm receiver on top for a butterfly frame.

Its 196 cm wide base can be levelled on uneven ground; braked wheels (A9000N) can be added.

Specifications

• Height: 199 to 557 cm

• Load: 40 kg

• Sections: 4, including 3 risers

• Head: 115 mm grip head and 28 mm receiver

• Weight: 16.8 kg

In the same category

Avenger Stand A3056CS Overhead Stand Steel€20 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Avenger Stand A3056CS Overhead Stand Steel

Avenger rental in Paris

€20 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €46 · 1 week : €70 · 3 weeks : €240. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Avenger Stand A3056CS Overhead Stand Steel

Description

Avenger A3056CS overhead stand (“Mombo Combo”) in chrome steel, rising to 5.57 m and carrying 40 kg, with a 115 mm grip head and a 28 mm receiver on top for a butterfly frame.

Its 196 cm wide base can be levelled on uneven ground; braked wheels (A9000N) can be added.

Specifications

Specifications

Typeoverhead stand (Mombo Combo), wide base
Height1.99 to 5.57 m
Maximum payload40 kg (including at maximum height)
Mount28 mm (1 1/8") socket, 115 mm grip head
Folded length1.95 m
Weight16.8 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : LED · HMI · Grip

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com