Skip to content
Bebob V-Lock Battery V150 Micro

BebobV-Lock Battery V150 Micro

bebob V150micro battery in micro V-Mount format, over 140 Wh at 14.4 V: a small form for a high capacity, with a maximum current of 16 A for demanding cameras and accessories.

Read the full description
Price grid€15 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€15
3 days×2.3€35
1 week×3.5€53
3 weeks×12€180

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
micro V-Mount battery
Capacity
147 Wh (10.2 Ah)
Voltage
14.4 V
Maximum power or current
16 A maximum
Outputs
1 D-Tap (5 A maximum), 1 USB (5 V, 1 A)
Mount
V-Mount (micro size)
Charging time
3 h (bebob VS2 or VS4 charger)
Dimensions
75 x 101 x 65 mm
Weight
0.77 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

bebob V150micro battery in micro V-Mount format, over 140 Wh at 14.4 V: a small form for a high capacity, with a maximum current of 16 A for demanding cameras and accessories.

A five-LED gauge shows the remaining charge and a status light flags cell wear. It communicates with ARRI and Sony cameras and has a small built-in torch.

Specifications

• Capacity: over 140 Wh; voltage: 14.4 V

• Maximum current: 16 A

• Outputs: 1 D-Tap (5 A maximum) and 1 USB port

• Weight: 770 g; dimensions: 75 × 101 × 65 mm

• Charges in about 3 hours on a bebob VS2 or VS4 charger

In the same category

Bebob V-Lock Battery V150 Micro€15 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Bebob V-Lock Battery V150 Micro

Bebob rental in Paris

€15 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €34 · 1 week : €52 · 3 weeks : €180. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Bebob V-Lock Battery V150 Micro

Description

bebob V150micro battery in micro V-Mount format, over 140 Wh at 14.4 V: a small form for a high capacity, with a maximum current of 16 A for demanding cameras and accessories.

A five-LED gauge shows the remaining charge and a status light flags cell wear. It communicates with ARRI and Sony cameras and has a small built-in torch.

Specifications

Specifications

Typemicro V-Mount battery
Capacity147 Wh (10.2 Ah)
Voltage14.4 V
Maximum power or current16 A maximum
Outputs1 D-Tap (5 A maximum), 1 USB (5 V, 1 A)
MountV-Mount (micro size)
Charging time3 h (bebob VS2 or VS4 charger)
Dimensions75 x 101 x 65 mm
Weight0.77 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Cameras · Lenses · Tripods and heads

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com