Skip to content
Bebob B-Mount Battery B290 Cine

BebobB-Mount Battery B290 Cine

bebob B290cine B-Mount battery, 285 Wh, powering cinema cameras and their accessories at 14.4 V or 28.8 V, with 450 W available continuously at both voltages.

Read the full description
Price grid€25 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€25
3 days×2.3€57
1 week×3.5€88
3 weeks×12€300

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
dual-voltage B-Mount battery
Capacity
285 Wh
Voltage
14.4 / 28.8 V
Maximum power or current
20 A continuous
Outputs
1 D-Tap (13.2 V, 2.5 A), 1 USB (5 V, 1 A)
Mount
B-Mount
Charging time
6 h (bebob BS2 or BS4 charger)
Dimensions
94 x 144 x 77 mm
Weight
1.52 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

bebob B290cine B-Mount battery, 285 Wh, powering cinema cameras and their accessories at 14.4 V or 28.8 V, with 450 W available continuously at both voltages.

An alert flags cell wear, and the manufacturer can replace the cells; the housing is rated to survive a 1.5 m drop. Its swivelling D-Tap lets you choose which way the cable leaves the battery.

Specifications

• Capacity: 285 Wh; voltage: 14.4 V / 28.8 V

• Power: 450 W continuous, 20 A maximum

• Outputs: 1 D-Tap (13.2 V, 2.5 A) and 1 USB (5 V, 1 A)

• 5-LED fuel gauge

• Weight: 1.52 kg; dimensions: 94 × 144 × 77 mm

In the same category

Bebob B-Mount Battery B290 Cine€25 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Bebob B-Mount Battery B290 Cine

Bebob rental in Paris

€25 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €57 · 1 week : €88 · 3 weeks : €300. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Bebob B-Mount Battery B290 Cine

Description

bebob B290cine B-Mount battery, 285 Wh, powering cinema cameras and their accessories at 14.4 V or 28.8 V, with 450 W available continuously at both voltages.

An alert flags cell wear, and the manufacturer can replace the cells; the housing is rated to survive a 1.5 m drop. Its swivelling D-Tap lets you choose which way the cable leaves the battery.

Specifications

Specifications

Typedual-voltage B-Mount battery
Capacity285 Wh
Voltage14.4 / 28.8 V
Maximum power or current20 A continuous
Outputs1 D-Tap (13.2 V, 2.5 A), 1 USB (5 V, 1 A)
MountB-Mount
Charging time6 h (bebob BS2 or BS4 charger)
Dimensions94 x 144 x 77 mm
Weight1.52 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Cameras · Lenses · Tripods and heads

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com