Skip to content
Aputure Amaran F22C 200W RGBWW

AputureAmaran F22C 200W RGBWW

amaran F22c flexible LED mat, 2 x 2 ft (roughly 60 x 60 cm), 200 W, RGBWW: a soft source with adjustable colour temperature and hue, running from mains or battery.

Read the full description
Price grid€75 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€75
3 days×2.3€173
1 week×3.5€263
3 weeks×12€900

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
  • Panneau Led Amaran F22c RGBWW× 1
  • Amaran F22c PSU + Shucko× 1
  • Amaran F22c Boitier de Contrôle× 1
  • Amaran F22c Rallonge de câble de connexion (3 m)× 1
  • Boîte à lumière Amaran F22× 1
  • Cadre de tension Amaran Amaran F22× 1
  • X2 Toiles Diffusion Amaran F22 (1/2 & 2.5 ouverture)× 1
  • Amaran F22c Nid d'abeille× 1
  • Clamp Aputure/Amaran pour Contrôleur× 1

Description

amaran F22c flexible LED mat, 2 x 2 ft (roughly 60 x 60 cm), 200 W, RGBWW: a soft source with adjustable colour temperature and hue, running from mains or battery.

It covers 2,500 to 7,500 °K with green/magenta correction, 360° HSI, 46 gel presets and 15 effects. The control box runs from mains or a V-mount or Gold mount battery; control on the box, over DMX or via Bluetooth with Sidus Link.

Specifications

• Power: 200 W, 240 W draw

• CRI ≥ 95, TLCI ≥ 97

• Illuminance: over 6,420 lux at 1 m at 5,600 °K

• Power supply: 48 V mains adapter or 14.4 to 28.8 V batteries

In the same category

Aputure Amaran F22C 200W RGBWW€75 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Aputure Amaran F22C 200W RGBWW

Aputure rental in Paris

€75 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €172 · 1 week : €262 · 3 weeks : €900. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Aputure Amaran F22C 200W RGBWW

Description

amaran F22c flexible LED mat, 2 x 2 ft (roughly 60 x 60 cm), 200 W, RGBWW: a soft source with adjustable colour temperature and hue, running from mains or battery.

It covers 2,500 to 7,500 °K with green/magenta correction, 360° HSI, 46 gel presets and 15 effects. The control box runs from mains or a V-mount or Gold mount battery; control on the box, over DMX or via Bluetooth with Sidus Link.

Specifications

Included

Specifications

Light sourceRGBWW LED
Power draw240 W
Power input48 V mains adapter or 12-28.8 V battery
Colour temperature2,500 to 7,500 K
CRI / TLCICRI ≥ 95, TLCI ≥ 97
Beam angle45° (with the grid)
Illuminance6,420 lux at 1 m (5,600 K)
Controlon the control box, Sidus Link (Bluetooth), DMX
Delivered kit weight4 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Stands · Diffusion and reflection · Softboxes and louvers · Flags and blackout · DMX · Electrics

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com