Skip to content
ARRI Fresnel 650W Plus

ARRIFresnel 650W Plus

ARRI 650 Plus tungsten Fresnel: a 650 W, 3,200 °K fixture whose 112 mm Fresnel lens adjusts the beam from 12° to 52°, from narrowest to widest.

Read the full description
Price grid€12 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€12
3 days×2.3€28
1 week×3.5€42
3 weeks×12€144

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Light source
Tungsten (Fresnel)
Power draw
650 W
Power input
230 V or 120 V AC, depending on lamp
Colour temperature
3,200 K
Beam angle
12 to 52°
Illuminance
5,861 lux at 3 m (spot)
Control
external dimmer (0 to 100%)
IP rating
IP20
Dimensions
22 x 25.6 x 19 cm
Fixture weight
3 kg

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

ARRI 650 Plus tungsten Fresnel: a 650 W, 3,200 °K fixture whose 112 mm Fresnel lens adjusts the beam from 12° to 52°, from narrowest to widest.

Its extruded, die-cast aluminium housing resists corrosion, and it can be dimmed from 0 to 100 % with an external dimmer.

Specifications

• Lamp: 650 W, GY9.5 base (also takes 500 and 300 W)

• Accessory holder: 168 mm

• Weight: approx. 3 kg

• Mounting: 16 mm socket

In the same category

ARRI Fresnel 650W Plus€12 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

ARRI Fresnel 650W Plus

ARRI rental in Paris

€12 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €28 · 1 week : €42 · 3 weeks : €144. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

ARRI Fresnel 650W Plus

Description

ARRI 650 Plus tungsten Fresnel: a 650 W, 3,200 °K fixture whose 112 mm Fresnel lens adjusts the beam from 12° to 52°, from narrowest to widest.

Its extruded, die-cast aluminium housing resists corrosion, and it can be dimmed from 0 to 100 % with an external dimmer.

Specifications

Specifications

Light sourceTungsten (Fresnel)
Power draw650 W
Power input230 V or 120 V AC, depending on lamp
Colour temperature3,200 K
Beam angle12 to 52°
Illuminance5,861 lux at 3 m (spot)
Controlexternal dimmer (0 to 100%)
IP ratingIP20
Dimensions22 x 25.6 x 19 cm
Fixture weight3 kg

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Stands · Diffusion and reflection · Softboxes and louvers · Flags and blackout · DMX · Electrics

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com