Skip to content
Eizo Display 31" CG318

EizoDisplay 31" CG318

An Eizo ColorEdge CG318-4K 31.1-inch monitor at DCI 4K resolution (4,096 × 2,160), with a built-in calibration sensor, for accurate colour monitoring.

Read the full description
Price grid€190 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€190
3 days×2.3€437
1 week×3.5€665
3 weeks×12€2,280

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Screen
31.1 inch, IPS LCD
Resolution
4,096 x 2,160 (DCI 4K)
Brightness
350 cd/m²
Video inputs
2 DisplayPort, 2 HDMI
Monitoring tools
built-in calibration sensor, 3D LUT, HLG and PQ HDR curves
Power input
100-240 V AC
Power draw
54 W (typical), 140 W (max.)
Dimensions
73.5 x 42.3 x 6.6 cm (without stand)
Weight
8.3 kg (without stand), 12.2 kg (with stand and hood)

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

An Eizo ColorEdge CG318-4K 31.1-inch monitor at DCI 4K resolution (4,096 × 2,160), with a built-in calibration sensor, for accurate colour monitoring.

Its IPS panel covers 99% of Adobe RGB and 98% of DCI-P3, and a 3D look-up table (3D LUT) ensures accurate colour display.

Specifications

• Brightness: 350 cd/m²; contrast: 1,500:1

• Inputs: 2 DisplayPort, 2 HDMI

• DCI 4K at 60 Hz over DisplayPort, 30 Hz over HDMI

• HDR curves: HLG and PQ

• Weight: 11.3 kg without hood

In the same category

Eizo Display 31" CG318€190 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Eizo Display 31" CG318

€190 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €437 · 1 week : €665 · 3 weeks : €2,280. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Eizo Display 31" CG318

Description

An Eizo ColorEdge CG318-4K 31.1-inch monitor at DCI 4K resolution (4,096 × 2,160), with a built-in calibration sensor, for accurate colour monitoring.

Its IPS panel covers 99% of Adobe RGB and 98% of DCI-P3, and a 3D look-up table (3D LUT) ensures accurate colour display.

Specifications

Specifications

Screen31.1 inch, IPS LCD
Resolution4,096 x 2,160 (DCI 4K)
Brightness350 cd/m²
Video inputs2 DisplayPort, 2 HDMI
Monitoring toolsbuilt-in calibration sensor, 3D LUT, HLG and PQ HDR curves
Power input100-240 V AC
Power draw54 W (typical), 140 W (max.)
Dimensions73.5 x 42.3 x 6.6 cm (without stand)
Weight8.3 kg (without stand), 12.2 kg (with stand and hood)

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Cameras · Lenses · Tripods and heads

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com