Skip to content
Canon Battery LP-E6

CanonBattery LP-E6

Canon LP-E6 rechargeable battery, which powers the Canon EOS 5D Mark II and EOS 5D Mark III SLRs as well as other bodies designed for this battery model.

Read the full description
Price grid€5 excl. VAT / day
1 day×1€5
3 days×2.3€12
1 week×3.5€18
3 weeks×12€60

Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Request a quote
Type
Canon LP-E6 rechargeable lithium-ion battery
Capacity
1,800 mAh
Voltage
7.2 V
Charging time
approx. 2 h 30 min (on Canon LC-E6 charger)
Dimensions
38.4 x 21 x 56.8 mm
Weight
approx. 80 g

Manufacturer data. Manufacturer's page ↗

Description

Canon LP-E6 rechargeable battery, which powers the Canon EOS 5D Mark II and EOS 5D Mark III SLRs as well as other bodies designed for this battery model.

Specifications

• Bodies: EOS 5D Mark II, EOS 5D Mark III

• Battery life with a 5D Mark II: about 850 shots using the viewfinder

• Using the screen: about 200 shots

• Measurements: CIPA standard, at 23 °C

In the same category

Canon Battery LP-E6€5 /DAY + Add

Pleine Image Loc · 01 77 14 82 68 · Mon – Fri · 9 am – 7 pm · Version française

Canon Battery LP-E6

Canon rental in Paris

€5 excl. VAT / day — Pleine Image Loc sliding scale. 3 days : €12 · 1 week : €18 · 3 weeks : €60. Budget estimate, subject to availability confirmed by our team.

Canon Battery LP-E6

Description

Canon LP-E6 rechargeable battery, which powers the Canon EOS 5D Mark II and EOS 5D Mark III SLRs as well as other bodies designed for this battery model.

Specifications

Specifications

TypeCanon LP-E6 rechargeable lithium-ion battery
Capacity1,800 mAh
Voltage7.2 V
Charging timeapprox. 2 h 30 min (on Canon LC-E6 charger)
Dimensions38.4 x 21 x 56.8 mm
Weightapprox. 80 g

Manufacturer's page

Good to know

Pick-up and return
Pick-up from 12 noon the day before, return before 12 noon the day after.
Delivery
To your set in Paris, the Paris region and beyond.
Quote
Availability checked and a quote to sign online within one business day.
Insurance
8% of the rental amount excl. VAT, or your own insurance.

FAQ

In the same category

To go with it : Cameras · Lenses · Tripods and heads

My list · Request a quote · 01 77 14 82 68 · planning@pleineimage-loc.com